back to the home page
all about Rebound Gymnastics Club in Solihull
all about the coaches at Rebound Gymnastics
all about the gymnasts at Rebound Gymnastics
view the results for Rebound Gymnastics
private members area
timetable of classes at Rebound Gymnastics
latest news at Rebound Gymnastics
Club uniform purchases
useful gymnastic links
how to contact and find Rebound Gymnastics
our rules, regulations and guidance

Gymmark

Clubmark

For latest results see News and results files below

 

ADVANCED CLUB CHAMPIONS 2015
Hayley Sawyer - Advanced Senior Champion (12-13+ years)
Maeve Ollerenshaw- Advanced Intermediate Champion (10-11 years)
Holly Percival - Advanced Junior Champion (8-9 years)

Advanced Group Award Winners 2015
Star Award Gold* – Charlotte Winsper - For Team Spirit
Star Award Silver* – Stephanie Campbell - For Dedication

Advanced Senior Best Vault – Hayley Sawyer
Advanced Senior Best Bars – Izzy Willman
Advanced Senior Best Beam – Abbie Brown
Advanced Senior Best Floor – Izzy Willman

Advanced Intermediate Best Vault – Sarah Gahan
Advanced Intermediate Best Bars – Maeve Ollerenshaw
Advanced Intermediate Best Beam – Shan Koo
Advanced Intermediate Best Floor – Freya Taylor-Saul
Advanced Intermediate Most Improved – Holly Woolmore

Advanced Junior Best Vault – Mia Conduit
Advanced Junior Best Bars – Freyja Wells
Advanced Junior Best Beam – Holly Percival
Advanced Junior Best Floor – Holly Percival
Advanced Junior Most Improved – Lucy Poole

Advanced Age Cateogory Medal Winners 2015

Senior 13+ Hayley Sawyer (Gold), Izzy Willman (Silver) and Abbie Brown (Bronze) Senior 12 years Emma Gahan (Gold), Amy Gemmill (Silver) and Hannah Martin (Bronze) Intermediate 11 years Maeve Ollerenshaw (Gold), Shan Koo (Silver) and Lottie Mason (Bronze) Intermediate 10 years Sarah Gahan (Gold), Abigail Steele (Silver) and Ellie Potts (Bronze) Junior 9 years Holly Percival (Gold), Freyja Wells (Silver) and Mia Conduit (Bronze) Junior 8 years Anna Coulstock (Gold) and Ellie Davies (Silver)

RECREATIONAL CLUB CHAMPIONS 2015
Sarah Crane – Senior Advanced F&V Champion

Maddie Hill - Senior F&V Champion
Eloise Lee – Intermediate F&V Champion
Alyssa Anderson – Junior F&V Champion
Olivia Wright - Infant F&V Champion

Recrational Award Winners 2015
Gold Star Award* – Madeline Yates - For Team Spirit
Silver Star Award* – Rachel McHale - For Dedication

Senior Best Vault – Kaiya Wigley
Senior Best Floor – Imogen Baines
Senior Most Improved – Harriet Flay

Intermediate Best Vault – Niamh Barguss
Intermediate Best Floor – Eloise Lee
Intermediate Most Improved – Tori Yau

Junior Best Vault – Alyssa Anderson
Junior Best Floor – Lucy Tulley
Junior Most Improved – Iris Phillips

Infant Best Vault – Amy Watson
Infant Best Floor – Lois Conduit

Recreational Age Cateogory Medal Winners 2015

Advanced Senior Sarah Crane (Gold), Rachel Mchale (Silver) and Maddie Yates (Bronze) Senior 13+ Maddie Hill (Gold), Senior 11-12 years Imogen Baines (Gold), Ella Grazier (Silver) and Kaiya Wigley (Bronze) Intermediate 10 years Eloise Lee (Gold), Jasmine Morton (Silver) and Phoebe Savage and Charlotte Seale (Bronze) Intermediate 9 years Eva Clark (Gold), Katie Jamieson (Silver) and Poppy Brown (Bronze) Junior 8 years Matilda Ventham (Gold), Bethany Tomlinson (Silver) and Sophie Ragab (Bronze) Junior 7 years Alyssa Anderson (Gold), Lucy Tulley (Silver) and Lily Conduit (Bronze) Infant 5-6 years Olivia Wright (Gold), Amy Watson (Silver) and Ella Brown (Bronze) Infant 4-5 years Lois Conduit (Gold), Francesca Wells (Silver) and Lydia Ventham (Bronze)


*Star Awards were kindly donated by J C Trophies who supply all the competition trophies

 

Photographs of the medal 2015 winners are available on the club's FaceBook page

   
Competition results:
(click on name to open)

for more results click here

 

   
  briefclick